Know About The Richness of Shea Butter in A Nut Shell
For skin and hair care, you may turn around here and there for useful products. As cosmetic items offer instant results, therefore, you can go after using those. But unknowingly, you may face another issue because of those products, and then skip to other options and experience the same payoff after a few days. Anyway, do you want to experience such difficulties for your skin and hair? If no, then you need to pick up a real organic option such as Shea butter. To know why Shea butter is an excellent choice, keep reading this blog to the end.
A brief discussion on Shea butter and its source
The reason for the quality upshot of Shea butter is its origin. The fact is to make the utilizable Shea butter founders don’t use any cosmetic items in it. From a line, you may not understand the reality. Therefore, it will be better for you to know the process of Shea butter extraction that’s below.
Shea butter is the extracted object or fat from the nuts of the African Shea tree. Though all over the world approx 21 countries produce Shea butter, the resource of Shea butter is in Africa. In the countries Ghana, Nigeria and Northern Uganda, the main occupation depends on the Shea trees called Vitellaria Paradoxa and Vitellaria Nilotica.
The Shea produces from these two trees, have a small difference. Vitellaria Paradoxa produces more clay-like and dense butter than the other one. But Vitellaria Nilotica generates creamier butter. Apart from these, the quality, nutrient content, and benefits you will get are the same from both.
When a Shea tree gets adult, then it can originate the fruits, which are the nuts in real. Inside the nuts, the main object resides, which is ivory in colour. Traditionally people break the outer cell of it and then extract the oily products from the inside. It is the stage of raw Shea butter. Often people order for this constitute of Shea butter to get the original effects of the ingredients Vitamin A, E, fatty acid and others.
So people can easily use the Shea butter and get the benefits you manufacturing companies use Shea butter in several cosmetic products. To avoid the harshness and roughness during cleaning dust and dirt, you can use Shea butter soap. It helps to keep the moisture level balanced. There are also some damage healing qualities in Shea butter, that’s why in many skin and hair care products, you will find the use of Shea butter.
We, African Fair Trade Society is a leading company in Canada. But the founders Ba and Fanta are from Africa and bring the raw Shea from the core of Shea trees, Africa. Shea butter products such as soap, body cream, body lotion, shampoo, conditioner, scalp tonic and more are available in our store. Even you can order us for pure Shea butter to use as you want. Make an order for your Shea product now.