Archive for category African Shea Butter Company

Being referred to as the women’s gold due to its great skin care properties, the shea butter has a plethora of benefits. It is a great mosituriser, nourisher and a protector of the skin. It protects the skin from dryness, eczema, rashes and from the sun’s rays. Being an excellent anti-oxidant, the shea butter has […]

Being referred to as the women’s gold due to its great skin care properties, the shea butter has a plethora of benefits. It is a great mosituriser, nourisher and a protector of the skin. It protects the skin from dryness, eczema, rashes and from the sun’s rays. Being an excellent anti-oxidant, the shea butter has restructuring and regenerating property. The fair Trade Shea Butter wholesale is the amazing way to avail this nature’s goodness at wholesale rates. The leading online store is known for offering the unrefined shea butter at discounted prices. You can get the shea butter face creams, soaps and moisturizers at shockingly lower rates.

download

Fair Trade Shea Butter wholesale

Why you need to buy the shea butter?

Shea butter offers the best skincare benefits and treats the skin discolorations, prevents the scars, wrinkles and the stretch marks. You may treat the dried and the damaged hair simply by using the shea butter and the shea hair oil. If applied on the joints, the shea butter can treat the stiff joints. You can do away with the arthritis pain and the joint swelling. It is the 100% natural vegetable extract that is mostly used in the moisturizer. To treat the dryer areas of the body, the shea butter can be applied. For attaining softer and glowing skin, you can apply it all over the elbows, knees and feet. It makes the hands softer and the hair sparkling. Prior to shampooing, use the hair mask to add that needed moisture to the hair. The African Fair Trade Society is the finest source of shea butter online.

Read More
Shea butter is characteristically used by a gigantic number of women who desire to augment the exquisiteness of their hair. There are huge companies available which produces a huge variety in various cosmetics for women. They offer these products at a very low price. These products are made by a team of expert staff. They […]

Fair Trade Shea Butter WholesaleShea butter is characteristically used by a gigantic number of women who desire to augment the exquisiteness of their hair. There are huge companies available which produces a huge variety in various cosmetics for women. They offer these products at a very low price. These products are made by a team of expert staff. They never compromise with the quality of the products.

By the time the hair get faded and turned in white or slowly but surely fall down. This will start bringing up the rear its real colors. Fair Trade Shea Butter Wholesale increases the pleasant appearance of your hair and provides a conspicuous look to your body. If you have problems on the subject of your hair, then experts advise you for the use of Shea butter. This technique will surely help you.

Shea butter is available at wholesale price

They offer the Shea butter products at wholesale price. You can get the benefits of these products. This Shea butter is conventional and valuable for your hair. You can gain its benefits. A substantial number of people are getting benefits of Shea root. Shea butter is incredibly useful for your body. It increases the power of your pathetic hair and nails. Peoples are undergoing from dilapidated and kaput hair. Shea butter is natural hair heed product. Fair Trade Shea Butter Wholesale is used for the resourceful hair problems. Enjoy the gigantic benefits of organic Shea butter. These products are widely used in these days. Hence make a contact with African Shea butter and take the huge advantages of these products. Visit African Fair Trade Society to know more about us.

Read More
Shea butter is available on a very wide scale in Africa and it has long been used for skin care and hair care as well. Shea butter in its raw form can serve as an effective hair conditioner and skin moisturizer. In Africa, shea butter is also used for making candles, coating products made of […]

raw unrefined African shea butterShea butter is available on a very wide scale in Africa and it has long been used for skin care and hair care as well. Shea butter in its raw form can serve as an effective hair conditioner and skin moisturizer. In Africa, shea butter is also used for making candles, coating products made of wood and for preparing food. Shea butter contains the basic nutrients required by the skin to stay in perfect condition. It is only because of this reason that the use of raw unrefined African shea butter has increased throughout the world. It is one of the most common ingredients being used in almost all sorts of cosmetics being manufactured these days. However, it is to be noted that all the different varieties of shea butter available in the market are not the same. In order to get the best benefits of products made using shea butter, it is important for you to have a basic understanding of the difference between ultra-refined, unrefined and raw shea butter. At African Fair Trade Society you can get this product with very low price.

The Basic Procedure of Making Shea Butter

You will be able to understand the difference between unrefined, ultra-refined and raw shea butter by getting a clear idea about the manufacturing procedure of shea butter. Shea butter is actually obtained from the nut found inside the fruit borne by Shea Trees. These nuts are quite large and they appear very similar to chestnuts. There is a step-by-step procedure followed in drying, crushing, roasting and then grounding the nuts to be kneaded into shea butter.

Read More
The African Shea Butter Company provides fresh, 100% pure, organic and all natural African shea butter. Prior to knowing the special features of the company, it is important for you to have a basic understanding about shea butter. Shea butter is basically a kind of fatty extract derived from Shea Trees growing on a wide […]

Natural Remedy for hair and skinThe African Shea Butter Company provides fresh, 100% pure, organic and all natural African shea butter. Prior to knowing the special features of the company, it is important for you to have a basic understanding about shea butter. Shea butter is basically a kind of fatty extract derived from Shea Trees growing on a wide scale in Africa. It would be absolutely correct to say that the extract derived from Shea Tree nut works in the form of a natural vitamin A cream which is rich in its moisturizing, therapeutic and healing properties. The shea butter that you will find at the shea butter manufacturing company in Africa is very different from the other varieties of shea butter available throughout the market. The shea butter available with the company is extracted naturally without making use of world class tools or devices as well as chemicals. The shea butter is neither processed or refined and contains all the natural skin healing and moisturizing properties.

Uses of African Shea Butter

The shea butter manufactured by African Fair Trade Society can effectively be used for treating various skin and health conditions. Major uses of African shea butter include:

  • Improves muscles stiffness and relaxation
  • Provides pain relief from arthritis and swelling.
  • Works in the form of a sunscreen because it is rich in its content of vitamins F and E.
  • Helps in treating skin discolorations, dark spots, wrinkles, blemishes and stretch marks.
  • Can be used for massaging the scalp for the prevention of hair loss.
  • Works in the form of hair conditioner
  • Works on all sorts of skin rashes.

Read More
Shea Butter comes from the nuts of Karite trees that grow in the Sahel region extending from West to East Africa, from Guinea and Senegal to Uganda and South Sudan. Shea Butter for centuries is called “Women’s Gold” not only for its rich golden colour but also because it primarily provides employment and income to […]

Shea Butter comes from the nuts of Karite trees that grow in the Sahel region extending from West to East Africa, from Guinea and Senegal to Uganda and South Sudan. Shea Butter for centuries is called “Women’s Gold” not only for its rich golden colour but also because it primarily provides employment and income to millions of women across the continent. It is non –toxic and edible, and can be used in cooking as it is made in a traditional method, but it is mostly used for cosmetic purpose.

facilitate Fair trade Shea Butter WholesaleFair trade Shea Butter is depicted as an exotic, traditional, authentic and ethical product that promotes global female solidarity. With increase in demand of this product the member of Fair Trade organizations have come up with fair prices to facilitate Fair trade Shea Butter Wholesale. Fair Trade has garnered the interest of Western consumers seeking ethical products.

Fair trade Shea butter deals with certain skin related problems:

  • Dryness of skin
  • Skin rashes
  • Sunburn and blemishes
  • Insect bites

It is a valuable natural resource for West Africa and could be an important tool in empowering local communities. Shea butter is produced by three African’s Women organisations. These cooperatives are places of learning and solidarity for the women who pool their resources in order to develop a community business activity that will generate revenues which are redistributed fairly to all members of the group. The African Fair Trade Society offers these workers material support together with training and a fairer income.

Read More
If you have recently read the ingredient list of most of the cosmetic products or consulted a dermatologist for any skin issue, chances are that you are aware of what shea butter is. African shea butter is extracted from the fruit of the tree found in Western and Central Africa. These fruits need to be […]

If you have recently read the ingredient list of most of the cosmetic products or consulted a dermatologist for any skin issue, chances are that you are aware of what shea butter is. African shea butter is extracted from the fruit of the tree found in Western and Central Africa. These fruits need to be boiled, dried and then shelled to reach its nut which is the primary source for extraction of shea butter. The seed itself needs to go through multiple processes like roasting, grinding and then finally for the extraction of the oil from the seed.

African Shea Butter CompanyAfrican Shea Butter Company is the company borne of this complicated process. It is the company responsible for production of shea butter from the nuts. Even the American and the Canadian cosmetic industry is dependent upon African shea butter company for outsourcing their needs.

But besides its story, what is it that makes the shea butter so special an ingredient to warrant a whole industry around it. Let us take a look at the benefits offered by shea butter:

  • Healing Property: Like the other butters, shea butter is also a perfect moisturizer, but beyond the moisturizing, it also provides healing power to the skin. With its unique blend of Vitamin A and vitamin E, it not only hydrates the skin, but also nourishes it. It is known to heal the scars and treat various skin ailments like eczema, dry skin, rashes etc.
  • Ultraviolet Protection: There are not many moisturizers which act as sunscreen as well, but shea butter offers the protection from ultraviolet rays as well, making it a sunscreen as well as an moisturizing cream.
  • Multiple uses: Shea butter is also used beyond the skin problems. It can be applied on the scars for quick healing or on the nails and cuticles for smoothening. It is also perfect for hair as it protects the hair from breakage as well.
  • It is also a perfect relaxant. In order to help the sore muscles, many of the sportsperson use the shea butter to treat their tired muscles. It is used as massage oil in case of illness like arthritis and joint pains.

Shea butter’s multiple advantages make it perfect ingredients of various creams, lotions and hair masks. Probably that is the reason the African shea butter company is thriving day in and day out. More and more people are entering in this area of providing this raw material to the world. And the world just loves the advantages of the shea butter. If you have not yet tried any product including this magic ingredient, try once and you will be able to see the difference within first few days itself. To know more about us visit African Fair Trade Society

Read More